Szabó Nóra
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th78.5%02:31.070
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
4th99.1%10:46.980
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U13 Women
20223 seasons2024MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze97.4%04:13.653
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th80.3%02:16.820
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 2000m→
10th91.1%09:11.609
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
6th88.4%41:17.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 1000m→
5th91.5%03:59.246
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
20242 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
4th87.7%08:32.708
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze91.7%09:44.462
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
9th89.8%23:37.040
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Silver99.5%04:09.371
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
8th90.2%08:37.517
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Women
20223 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0009 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 5000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:37.517▼ 9.8 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:16.8202 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 41:17.150▼ 2.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:59.246▼ 1.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142025U1402:31.070 78.5%6th H·7→K-1 5000mage 142025U14—10th A·12→K-2 2000mage 142025U1409:11.609 91.1%4th A·5→K-4 2000mage 132024U1408:32.708 87.7%4th A·4→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1204:13.653 97.4%3rd A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122023U1209:44.462 91.7%2nd A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122023U1223:37.040 89.8%9th A·14→MK-4 1000mage 122023U1204:09.371 99.5%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.