Szabó Roland
Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th79.6%00:45.970
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
8th88.8%01:59.904
V. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
8th84.6%03:58.680
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
11th84.9%09:13.670
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 15000m→
23rd84.4%01:07:06.500
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th82.3%12:00.000
Döntő II. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold91.6%02:41.300
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th82.4%04:18.950
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
5th99.4%20:22.110
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 10000m→
7th90.8%43:57.110
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:09.340
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:13.670▲ 8.5 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:58.680▲ 5.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:59.904▲ 11.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:07:06.5002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172023U1800:45.970 79.6%7th H·8→K-1 4000mage 152021U1513:00.000 166.0%13th A·15→K-2 1000mage 152021U1604:18.950 82.4%6th H·8→K-2 4000mage 162022U1620:22.110 99.4%5th A·16→K-2 10000mage 132019U1343:57.110 90.8%7th A·11→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1312:00.000 82.3%12th A·17→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:41.300 91.6%1st A·4→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1308:09.340 100.0%1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.