Szabó Roland
Szekszárdi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th89.7%04:22.240
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
5th98.0%09:44.280
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 5000m→
8th85.2%41:49.740
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
Silver95.9%43:46.440
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th82.8%10:14.377
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
7th94.6%23:01.300
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Gold93.5%49:48.240
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%03:49.350
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold94.5%01:50.150
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
12th83.0%09:46.362
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-4 500m→
7th91.9%01:46.054
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
8th86.8%10:45.120
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
8th83.8%23:19.720
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th97.0%03:57.525
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:44.280▼ 8.9 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 03:49.350▲ 11.5 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:45.1203 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 41:49.7402 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142022U1404:22.240 89.7%6th A·9→K-1 4000mage 132021U13—2nd A·17→K-1 10000mage 142022U1443:46.440 95.9%2nd A·26→K-2 500mage 142022U1401:50.150 94.5%1st A·8→K-2 2000mage 132021U1309:46.362 83.0%12th A·18→K-2 5000mage 142022U14—6th A·8→K-4 500mage 142022U1401:46.054 91.9%7th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122020U1210:14.377 82.8%4th A·23→MK-1 5000mage 122020U1223:01.300 94.6%7th A·36→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1349:48.240 93.5%1st A·36→MK-2 5000mage 112019U1123:19.720 83.8%8th A·18→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1303:57.525 97.0%4th A·6→MK-4 1111mage 112019U1206:00.0006th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.