Szabó-Sebe Jácint
ASI DSE · 2021 to 2024
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th78.3%02:06.220
VI. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th66.7%05:42.156
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
27th81.6%09:39.870
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2024K-1 10000m→
25th75.3%55:43.590
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
31st81.6%01:10:43.590
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
7th83.7%11:52.490
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th72.9%02:16.070
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
9th85.4%04:07.254
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
6th91.9%08:27.331
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
23rd47.0%02:00:00.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
MK-4 2000m→
20th83.5%10:14.055
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:39.870▲ 6.9 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:07.254▲ 6.2 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162024U1602:06.220 78.3%7th H·8→K-1 1000mage 142022U1405:42.156 66.7%7th H·7→K-1 10000mage 142022U1455:43.590 75.3%25th A·26→K-1 15000mage 162024U1601:10:43.590 81.6%31st A·33→K-2 500mage 152023U1602:16.070 72.9%5th H·5→K-2 2000mage 162024U1608:27.331 91.9%6th A·6→K-2 15000mage 152023U1502:00:00.000 47.0%23rd A·23→MK-1 2000mage 132021U1311:52.490 83.7%3rd A·5→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1307:00.0007th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1310:14.055 83.5%20th A·22→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.