Szabó Tamara
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
12th47.6%21:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze84.8%11:21.060
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U12 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20212022MK-1 10000m→
15th85.9%56:40.300
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze75.0%04:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
20202 seasons2021
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th70.0%02:39.460
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-2 1000m→
7th72.9%05:32.666
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
16th83.8%10:56.449
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
17th77.1%53:44.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
13th89.7%10:27.908
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2021MK-2 5000m→
11th79.7%25:05.490
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 1000m→
4th89.0%04:18.421
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Women
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
11th88.4%08:37.181
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.00010 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:00.000▼ 16.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:18.421▼ 3.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 142023U1421:00.000 47.6%12th A·14→K-2 500mage 142023U1402:39.460 70.0%6th H·6→K-2 1000mage 142023U1405:32.666 72.9%7th H·7→K-2 2000mage 142023U1410:56.449 83.8%16th A·18→K-2 10000mage 142023U1453:44.940 77.1%17th A·19→MK-1 5000mage 132022U13—4th A·13→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1356:40.300 85.9%15th A·20→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1125:05.490 79.7%11th A·14→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1308:37.181 88.4%2nd A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.