Szabó Tamás
Patent Győr · 2010 to 2016
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
6th85.5%05:18.570
I. Előfutam · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
Bronze87.8%11:08.960
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U14 Men
20142 seasons · best in 20142015C-1 4000m→
10th74.1%25:51.586
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
C-1 15000m→
17th88.1%01:13:43.440
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
9th80.0%05:02.510
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver84.6%10:28.780
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
C-2 4000m→
Gold94.2%20:10.050
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
Silver99.6%48:10.480
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Silver83.6%04:26.450
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Gold94.7%12:49.550
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U12 Men
20113 seasons · best in 20122013PC-2 5000m→
Bronze92.3%31:46.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 2000m→
Silver96.3%11:52.390
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 12:49.550▲ 19.9 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:08.960▼ 7.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142014U1405:18.570 85.5%6th H·9→C-1 4000mage 132013U1325:51.586 74.1%10th A·15→C-1 15000mage 162016U1601:13:43.440 88.1%17th A·20→C-2 1000mage 132013U1405:02.510 80.0%3rd A·3→C-2 2000mage 142014U1410:28.780 84.6%2nd A·5→C-2 4000mage 142014U1420:10.050 94.2%1st A·5→C-2 10000mage 142014U1448:10.480 99.6%2nd A·9→IC-4 1000mage 142014U1404:26.450 83.6%2nd A·3→PC-2 5000mage 122012U1231:46.000 92.3%3rd A·4→PC-4 2000mage 132013U1311:52.390 96.3%2nd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.