Szabó Zalán László
Törökbálinti Kenusiskola · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 11
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
Bronze93.1%02:15.560
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
1st86.6%04:31.840
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 2000m→
Bronze98.4%09:26.360
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-1 10000m→
18th81.9%56:31.480
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold80.3%03:20.920
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold89.8%01:58.139
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-2 1000m→
Gold96.6%03:47.410
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons2019C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:15.030
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
8th81.8%01:13:00.720
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold87.7%04:10.173
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:26.170
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Mixed
20162 seasons2017PC-2 10000m→
Bronze92.6%56:49.660
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:31.840▲ 1.6 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:47.410▼ 3.4 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 08:26.170▲ 18.0 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:20.920▲ 2.6 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:10.173▼ 7.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152019U1502:15.560 93.1%3rd A·9→C-1 2000mage 152019U1509:26.360 98.4%3rd A·14→C-1 10000mage 142018U1456:31.480 81.9%18th A·28→C-2 500mage 152019U1501:58.139 89.8%1st A·5→C-2 2000mage 142018U1409:15.030 100.0%1st A·13→C-2 15000mage 152019U1501:13:00.720 81.8%8th A·11→PC-2 10000mage 132017U1356:49.660 92.6%3rd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.