Szakál Márton Attila
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 108
- Finals
- 70
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th25.0%04:00.000
IV. Előfutam · Nagy Zoltán Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
7th90.7%01:53.635
VI. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
3rd97.0%03:38.307
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 2000m→
8th95.7%08:01.977
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025K-1 10000m→
22nd82.3%49:13.670
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
14th91.9%01:01:19.790
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
23rd79.5%10:39.356
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-1 5000m→
19th84.7%25:45.990
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th86.6%04:24.694
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd33.3%03:00.000
II. Előfutam · Nagy Zoltán Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U18 Mixed
K-2 500m→
6th87.6%01:42.561
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
5th95.9%03:35.677
IV. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
22nd81.9%01:03:04.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 500m→
6th94.5%01:33.525
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025K-4 1000m→
9th80.5%03:56.278
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
4th98.1%06:33.792
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
27th85.7%10:34.639
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
7th90.9%08:47.767
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:01.977▲ 13.6 pts since age 1323 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:38.307▼ 0.4 pts since age 1417 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:42.561▲ 5.7 pts since age 1313 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:33.525▲ 16.4 pts since age 1310 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.00010 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:53.635▲ 5.1 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 04:00.0004 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 11:00.0004 starts · 4 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 10000m
PB 49:13.670▼ 0.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:19.7902 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 15000m
PB 01:03:04.640▲ 8.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 25:45.990▲ 2.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 8000mage 142023U14—20th A·30→K-2 200mage 152024U1803:00.000 33.3%5th A·10→K-2 1000mage 162025U1803:35.677 95.9%5th H·8→K-4 1000mage 142023U1403:56.278 80.5%9th A·9→K-4 2000mage 162025U1606:33.792 98.1%4th A·11→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1204:24.694 86.6%5th A·9→MK-2 2000mage 112020U1210:34.639 85.7%27th A·37→MK-4 2000mage 122021U1208:47.767 90.9%7th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.