Szalai Bálint
Pécsi Kajak-Kenu Club · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th75.3%04:41.136
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
20th75.9%10:26.607
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th91.2%10:04.500
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U13 Men
20193 seasons2022MK-1 10000m→
15th83.6%56:04.960
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
6th82.2%04:50.870
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-4 1000m→
5th95.7%03:29.952
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
6th95.6%07:18.832
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
16th89.9%09:54.528
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-2 5000m→
19th82.5%24:19.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
13th90.5%07:53.760
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:04.500▲ 14.4 pts since age 126 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:54.528▲ 4.2 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 1000m
PB 06:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142023U1404:41.136 75.3%5th A·10→K-1 5000mage 142023U14—5th A·15→K-4 1000mage 132022U1403:29.952 95.7%5th H·8→K-4 2000mage 132022U1407:18.832 95.6%4th A·5→MK-1 4000mage 122021U1214:00.00014th A·22→MK-1 5000mage 132022U13—5th A·11→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1356:04.960 83.6%15th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102019U1104:50.870 82.2%6th A·6→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1124:19.400 82.5%19th A·23→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1307:53.760 90.5%13th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.