Szalai Barnabás Dániel
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th94.9%01:51.920
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th90.1%03:44.110
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
10th84.9%18:02.100
Döntő I. · Világjátékok Válogató, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny - Marathon Challenge I. állomás, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 5000m→
19th87.3%40:48.870
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 21000m→
22nd88.5%01:31:34.860
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th85.7%01:54.103
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
Bronze94.8%03:26.360
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 2000m→
8th94.6%08:07.041
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 10000m→
17th85.8%44:27.620
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 22000m→
14th86.2%01:32:22.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
4th85.8%01:37.141
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 1000m→
9th94.7%03:24.099
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023K-4 2000m→
9th90.3%07:20.277
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
Bronze96.4%09:14.489
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:44.110▲ 10.0 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:26.360▲ 14.4 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:54.103▼ 3.5 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:37.141▲ 3.0 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:24.0994 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:20.277▼ 4.2 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 21:00.0003 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 08:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 13:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162023U1801:51.920 94.9%5th A·8→K-1 21000mage 162023U1801:31:34.860 88.5%22nd A·40→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1403:00.000 66.7%3rd A·4→K-2 10000mage 142021U1444:27.620 85.8%17th A·20→K-2 22000mage 162023U1801:32:22.000 86.2%14th A·18→MK-4 2000mage 132020U1309:14.489 96.4%3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.