Szalai Kíra
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 52
- Wins
- 15
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th84.4%02:24.560
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
9th95.4%10:02.898
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze99.7%02:33.474
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
Silver90.9%11:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze96.6%04:02.070
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver90.8%02:02.710
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
8th96.6%04:23.381
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
Gold92.6%08:26.550
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 10000m→
Bronze97.2%42:14.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
Silver94.6%01:48.548
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze99.1%09:05.495
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20223 seasons2024MK-2 5000m→
Silver98.3%21:24.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20223 seasons2024MK-4 1000m→
Silver98.8%03:58.226
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
20224 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.7%07:48.376
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:05.495▲ 4.7 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0007 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:24.070▲ 14.7 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:58.226▲ 12.6 pts since age 104 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:48.376▲ 14.0 pts since age 114 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 02:02.710▲ 7.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:26.550▲ 0.8 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:33.474▲ 3.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 42:14.000▼ 2.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:02.070▲ 3.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.