Szalai Zalán
Bereki Bárkás Egylet · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
6th79.5%05:34.026
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Bronze88.2%09:32.048
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
6th90.2%49:45.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Silver90.9%11:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20232025PC-2 4000m→
8th76.5%41:53.530
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 5000m→
7th86.7%29:32.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
7th82.4%02:44.456
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20232 seasons2024PC-4 2000m→
9th83.1%11:50.548
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20232 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:00.000▼ 1.2 pts since age 119 starts · 3 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:44.456▲ 2.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 11:50.548▲ 11.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142026U1405:22.260 85.9%6th A·9→C-1 2000mage 132025U13—2nd A·9→C-1 5000mage 132025U14—17th A·19→C-1 10000mage 132025U1301:07:53.350 75.1%18th A·23→C-2 1000mage 132025U1405:34.026 79.5%6th H·6→C-2 2000mage 142026U1409:32.048 88.2%3rd A·4→C-2 10000mage 142026U1449:45.000 90.2%6th A·8→MC-1 2000mage 122024U12—11th A·12→PC-2 4000mage 102022U1241:53.530 76.5%8th A·9→PC-2 5000mage 122024U1229:32.110 86.7%7th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.