Szalló Ádám
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th74.5%05:02.940
V. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
26th69.3%11:39.350
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
19th88.1%11:00.328
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th77.0%02:08.470
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th78.9%04:21.816
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
16th85.5%09:40.214
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
26th81.6%47:53.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th83.3%02:03.310
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
Bronze84.8%03:49.317
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Gold60.6%11:31.427
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th87.3%09:43.680
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 10000m→
15th91.3%47:55.800
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th87.9%04:25.462
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
6th94.4%07:48.840
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
4th95.8%20:02.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:00.328▲ 0.6 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:39.3503 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:48.840▼ 0.3 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1405:02.940 74.5%6th H·7→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:08.470 77.0%4th H·6→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:21.816 78.9%4th H·6→K-2 2000mage 142026U1409:40.214 85.5%16th A·32→K-2 10000mage 142026U1447:53.000 81.6%26th A·27→K-4 500mage 142026U1402:03.310 83.3%6th A·6→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:49.317 84.8%3rd A·7→K-4 2000mage 142026U1411:31.427 60.6%1st A·4→MK-1 5000mage 122024U1215:00.00015th A·18→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1209:43.680 87.3%4th A·15→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1347:55.800 91.3%15th A·39→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:25.462 87.9%6th A·8→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1220:02.660 95.8%4th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.