Szalmás Áron
Csepel · 2016 to 2020
- Starts
- 29
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th74.2%00:57.067
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-1 500m→
5th89.4%02:18.590
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2020C-1 1000m→
6th85.7%04:15.450
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 2000m→
5th91.7%10:13.230
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons2019C-1 15000m→
29th81.6%01:20:07.590
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver99.3%02:41.563
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Mixed
20173 seasons2019
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th84.4%02:05.647
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th80.4%04:34.082
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold84.3%01:57.133
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze80.7%04:31.856
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 4000m→
Bronze89.5%23:47.970
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 10000m→
9th93.2%01:58:11.090
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:13.230▲ 17.7 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:18.590▲ 6.8 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:00.0003 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:41.563▲ 13.4 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:20:07.590▲ 5.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152018U1500:57.067 74.2%14th A·16→C-2 500mage 162019U1802:05.647 84.4%7th H·7→C-2 1000mage 162019U1804:34.082 80.4%4th A·4→IC-4 500mage 162019U1601:57.133 84.3%1st A·8→IC-4 1000mage 152018U1604:31.856 80.7%3rd A·9→IC-4 4000mage 142017U1423:47.970 89.5%3rd A·3→PC-2 10000mage 132016U1301:58:11.090 93.2%9th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.