Szalontai Levente
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 30
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th80.9%04:45.980
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th97.2%09:51.310
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th93.4%02:59.409
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th85.6%04:30.716
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze86.9%01:59.990
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
8th82.3%04:28.517
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th93.8%07:56.567
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
9th94.6%41:20.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
4th94.6%01:48.482
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
4th93.7%03:57.816
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
5th95.1%08:20.935
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
5th96.4%09:22.400
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-2 10000m→
7th94.9%46:06.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.7%04:06.638
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver96.0%07:40.912
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
10th87.1%22:02.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:51.3103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:22.400▲ 8.7 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:40.912▲ 7.6 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:45.980 80.9%4th H·10→K-1 2000mage 132025U13—8th A·21→K-1 5000mage 142026U14—10th A·27→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:59.990 86.9%3rd A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:28.517 82.3%8th A·9→K-2 2000mage 142026U1407:56.567 93.8%5th A·11→K-2 10000mage 142026U1441:20.000 94.6%9th A·27→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:48.482 94.6%4th A·7→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:57.816 93.7%2nd A·5→K-4 2000mage 142026U1408:20.935 95.1%5th A·12→MK-1 5000mage 132025U13—8th A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:59.409 93.4%5th A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:30.716 85.6%4th A·4→MK-2 5000mage 122024U12—5th A·7→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1346:06.120 94.9%7th A·39→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:06.638 94.7%3rd A·8→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1222:02.250 87.1%10th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.