Szamák Bettina
Mezőgép · 2003 to 2010
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th90.4%04:30.810
Döntő · 2008 i Ifjúsági valogato
Set in U15 Women
20072 seasons2008K-1 4000m→
10th91.2%22:44.00
Döntő · 2007 tisza regio diak
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 4000m→
6th91.6%23:03.270
Döntő · 2006 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze92.0%03:11.660
Döntő · 2006 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver96.6%04:27.570
Döntő · 2005 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th88.0%00:43.910
II. előfutam · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Women
K-2 500m→
4th93.2%01:58.690
Döntő · 2008 Országos Diákolimpia
Set in U16 Women
K-2 1000m→
Gold92.7%04:04.500
Döntő · 2008 i Ifjúsági valogato
Set in U16 Women
K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:41.740
Döntő · 2005 orszgosdikolimpia
Set in U12 Women
K-2 4000m→
7th95.4%18:23.860
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Women
20063 seasons2010K-4 500m→
4th93.9%01:50.800
Döntő · 2008 Országos Diákolimpia
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
4th97.0%03:42.470
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U16 Women
K-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%17:35.300
Döntő · 2006 orsz diakolimpia
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze96.9%10:23.790
Döntő · 2004 dunai istvan emlekverseny Keretfeltöltő ii. eorv valogato
Set in U11 Women
20032 seasons2004
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:00.000▲ 3.0 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:23.790▲ 11.3 pts since age 107 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 18:23.860▲ 7.3 pts since age 135 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:30.810▲ 5.1 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 22:44.002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 200mage 172010U1800:43.910 88.0%9th A·9→K-2 500mage 152008U1601:58.690 93.2%1st A·7→K-2 1000mage 152008U1604:04.500 92.7%1st A·4→K-2 2000mage 122005U1205:00.0001st A·5→K-4 500mage 152008U1601:50.800 93.9%4th A·7→K-4 4000mage 132006U1317:35.300 100.0%1st A·3→MK-1 4000mage 132006U1323:03.270 91.6%6th A·13→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132006U1303:11.660 92.0%3rd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122005U1204:27.570 96.6%1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.