Szankovits Szonja Izabella
Dunaföldvári KKE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th70.2%01:07.294
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20242 seasons2026C-1 500m→
8th72.2%02:59.088
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20243 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
7th76.1%05:52.486
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20242 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
20th75.9%12:25.910
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
10th68.9%40:00.000
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 10000m→
14th82.4%58:26.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
9th77.7%02:36.740
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
8th80.3%05:27.350
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
31st80.3%10:27.766
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2023K-1 10000m→
19th78.1%55:11.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2023K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th88.3%02:51.395
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
12th79.3%12:32.140
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:59.088▲ 5.9 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:27.766▲ 1.1 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:52.486▲ 6.4 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 12:25.910▲ 10.2 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 01:07.294▲ 9.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 58:26.000▲ 14.2 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 10000m
PB 55:11.940▲ 1.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 5000mage 172026U1840:00.000 68.9%10th A·11→C-2 500mage 152024U1603:22.287 60.5%2nd A·2→K-1 500mage 142023U1402:36.740 77.7%9th H·9→K-1 1000mage 142023U1405:27.350 80.3%8th H·8→K-1 4000mage 132022U13—4th A·6→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:51.395 88.3%6th A·8→K-2 1000mage 132022U1405:00.000 60.0%5th A·6→MK-1 2000mage 122021U1212:32.140 79.3%12th A·13→MK-1 4000mage 122021U1210:00.00010th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.