Szántai Réka
Borsodi Örökmozgó · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 45
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th79.5%02:31.340
II. Előfutam · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
6th76.0%05:19.357
V. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
7th91.7%10:41.309
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U11 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20212023MK-1 5000m→
8th83.0%26:08.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th86.1%04:38.652
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th83.3%02:18.700
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-2 1000m→
8th89.1%04:32.109
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 2000m→
6th90.0%09:16.557
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:55.712
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-2 5000m→
Bronze87.1%22:58.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U10 Women
MK-2 10000m→
Bronze95.0%46:54.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 500m→
5th96.6%02:02.230
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
6th90.3%04:32.039
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.3%07:49.245
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:41.309▲ 10.9 pts since age 1016 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:55.712▲ 5.1 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:32.109▼ 13.6 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:49.245▲ 4.8 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:16.5572 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142024U1402:31.340 79.5%6th H·9→K-1 1000mage 142024U1405:19.357 76.0%6th H·7→K-1 2000mage 132023U13—8th A·12→K-2 500mage 142024U1402:18.700 83.3%7th A·8→MK-1 5000mage 112021U1126:08.030 83.0%8th A·22→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102020U1104:38.652 86.1%4th A·6→MK-2 5000mage 102020U1022:58.870 87.1%3rd A·8→MK-2 10000mage 132023U1346:54.530 95.0%3rd A·26→MK-4 500mage 122022U1202:02.230 96.6%5th A·9→MK-4 1000mage 112021U1204:32.039 90.3%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.