Szanyó Tamás Árpád
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th77.5%02:17.785
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th80.4%04:37.733
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
14th85.3%09:53.316
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 15000m→
33rd81.5%01:07:41.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold91.6%02:28.000
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th84.6%12:18.410
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
24th84.0%55:11.410
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th79.4%07:07.690
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th80.0%03:45.300
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th83.6%08:42.520
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
19th87.1%42:47.530
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze95.0%01:43.220
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze89.9%03:20.960
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-4 2000m→
Silver90.3%07:59.670
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
10th85.1%11:07.450
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze91.3%10:34.420
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:53.3168 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:37.733▲ 7.5 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:07:41.6602 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:20.960▲ 2.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162021U1602:17.785 77.5%7th H·7→K-1 8000mage 152020U15—10th A·10→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:28.000 91.6%1st A·7→K-2 1000mage 142019U1403:45.300 80.0%8th A·8→K-2 2000mage 142019U1408:42.520 83.6%5th A·7→K-2 10000mage 142019U1442:47.530 87.1%19th A·29→K-4 500mage 152020U1601:43.220 95.0%3rd A·3→K-4 2000mage 142019U1407:59.670 90.3%2nd A·5→MK-1 2000mage 122017U1212:18.410 84.6%5th A·11→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1355:11.410 84.0%24th A·35→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112016U1107:07.690 79.4%4th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 112016U1111:07.450 85.1%10th A·13→MK-4 2000mage 112016U1210:34.420 91.3%3rd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.