Száraz Ádám
Bereki Bárkás Egylet · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 21
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
3rd79.4%05:48.710
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
15th79.5%01:04:10.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
14th76.8%13:59.638
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
6th79.5%05:34.026
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Bronze88.2%09:32.048
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
6th90.2%49:45.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver88.7%02:36.308
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
7th89.7%12:16.817
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025PC-2 5000m→
7th86.7%29:32.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
7th82.4%02:44.456
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
9th83.1%11:50.548
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 12:16.817▼ 4.2 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142026U1405:48.710 79.4%9th A·9→C-1 5000mage 132025U14—13th A·19→C-1 10000mage 132025U1301:04:10.750 79.5%15th A·23→C-2 1000mage 132025U1405:34.026 79.5%6th H·6→C-2 2000mage 142026U1409:32.048 88.2%3rd A·4→C-2 10000mage 142026U1449:45.000 90.2%6th A·8→IC-4 500mage 142026U1402:36.308 88.7%2nd A·2→MC-1 2000mage 122024U1213:59.638 76.8%10th A·12→PC-2 5000mage 122024U1229:32.110 86.7%7th A·11→PC-4 500mage 122024U1202:44.456 82.4%7th A·9→PC-4 2000mage 122024U1211:50.548 83.1%9th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.