Száraz Alex
Bereki Bárkás Egylet · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th88.5%00:45.141
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 500m→
5th87.7%02:06.714
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 1000m→
8th84.6%04:42.003
IV. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 2000m→
Bronze87.7%10:49.680
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U17 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 15000m→
20th85.6%01:15:26.880
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th88.9%00:40.660
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
5th91.2%01:53.441
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20232 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
7th85.2%04:18.237
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20232 seasons2026C-2 5000m→
4th90.5%20:47.558
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025IC-4 200m→
5th88.1%00:40.649
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:06.714▲ 5.0 pts since age 1613 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:42.003▲ 1.4 pts since age 169 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▲ 6.9 pts since age 169 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:45.141▲ 6.2 pts since age 173 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:15:26.880▲ 4.8 pts since age 173 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:53.441▲ 1.5 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:18.237▼ 0.6 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 20:47.558▲ 1.4 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.