Száraz-Hollai Milán
Vasas SC-ARC-S Group · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 23
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th75.4%04:59.580
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
11th67.7%11:41.771
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 10000m→
29th77.5%49:10.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th84.8%02:43.869
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
27th81.7%11:51.954
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th75.6%02:10.810
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th79.6%04:04.159
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
10th90.2%08:48.521
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 10000m→
24th87.2%50:10.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th86.0%04:31.584
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 11:41.771▲ 1.0 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:43.8693 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 49:10.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:59.580 75.4%9th SF·9→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:10.810 75.6%5th H·7→K-4 1000mage 142026U1404:04.159 79.6%5th A·7→K-4 2000mage 142026U1408:48.521 90.2%3rd A·4→MK-1 2000mage 132025U1311:51.954 81.7%13th A·14→MK-2 500mage 132025U1304:00.0004th A·5→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1350:10.510 87.2%24th A·39→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:31.584 86.0%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.