Szarka Dániel István
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th74.1%00:49.849
II. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági és U23-as válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
5th77.3%02:24.395
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th78.6%04:38.722
I. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági és U23-as válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
8th85.2%10:49.000
Döntő I. · II. Tókörös Bajnokság (Felső- Tisza Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 15000m→
32nd83.1%01:10:04.090
Döntő IV. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze87.1%02:26.442
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
7th83.3%12:24.720
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th85.1%07:12.380
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th85.5%04:23.762
I. Előfutam · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa ( Kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
14th60.2%12:00.000
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
6th91.7%43:32.080
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
32nd88.3%01:00:38.410
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
6th83.5%01:50.416
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Gold86.7%03:38.205
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%06:38.272
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-4 5000m→
8th87.8%17:04.220
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
35th75.4%12:18.577
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
15th79.1%25:03.330
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold96.4%07:50.670
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019MK-4 5000m→
5th91.3%19:31.160
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:49.0007 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:38.205▲ 2.9 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:50.670▲ 12.7 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:38.2724 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:26.4423 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 07:12.380▲ 14.2 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152021U1500:49.849 74.1%6th H·8→K-1 500mage 152021U1502:24.395 77.3%5th H·7→K-1 1000mage 152021U1504:38.722 78.6%5th H·6→K-1 4000mage 152021U1512:00.000 179.8%12th A·15→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:10:04.090 83.1%32nd A·35→K-2 1000mage 152021U1604:23.762 85.5%5th H·5→K-2 2000mage 132019U1412:00.000 60.2%14th A·24→K-2 10000mage 132019U1343:32.080 91.7%6th A·11→K-2 15000mage 152021U1501:00:38.410 88.3%32nd A·37→K-4 500mage 152021U1601:50.416 83.5%9th A·9→K-4 5000mage 152021U1817:04.220 87.8%8th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 112017U1112:24.720 83.3%17th A·20→MK-2 2000mage 102016U1112:18.577 75.4%21st A·27→MK-2 5000mage 112017U1125:03.330 79.1%15th A·32→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1219:31.160 91.3%5th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.