Szarka Roland
Patent Győr · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 22
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:46.140
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
Silver100.0%44:44.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U10 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232025MK-1 5000m→
Gold96.0%22:06.950
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2025MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold92.5%04:12.595
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
MK-2 2000m→
8th88.6%09:54.454
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
Bronze90.8%22:03.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 500m→
Gold99.0%01:50.239
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.6%04:08.634
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:13.951
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:00.000▼ 7.3 pts since age 1017 starts · 5 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:13.951▲ 15.3 pts since age 106 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 22:06.950▲ 10.2 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:08.634▲ 12.2 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132026U1308:46.140 100.0%1st A·10→K-1 5000mage 132026U13—1st A·8→K-1 10000mage 132026U1344:44.000 100.0%2nd A·38→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102023U1104:12.595 92.5%1st A·4→MK-2 2000mage 112024U1109:54.454 88.6%1st A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112024U1122:03.840 90.8%3rd A·17→MK-4 500mage 132026U1301:50.239 99.0%1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.