Szász Gergely Zoltán
Csepel · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 55
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th90.1%00:40.576
VI. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd88.4%01:52.126
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
5th89.0%04:14.800
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
25th86.6%09:11.345
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 15000m→
25th80.1%01:12:20.860
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze87.3%02:37.119
Döntő III. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 4000m→
18th85.8%30:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
35th67.8%31:05.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
6th78.7%04:57.810
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
9th77.5%04:32.461
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
17th84.0%08:29.781
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 500m→
3rd89.8%01:30.705
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze98.6%03:17.258
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
11th82.8%08:13.177
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th82.8%11:12.120
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 4000m→
17th83.3%26:00.815
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:11.345▲ 2.1 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 01:52.126▲ 4.9 pts since age 1511 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:40.5767 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:14.800▲ 6.0 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:29.781▼ 0.9 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:12:20.860▼ 14.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:17.258▲ 15.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 152025U15—10th A·19→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142024U1402:37.119 87.3%3rd A·5→K-2 1000mage 142024U1404:32.461 77.5%9th H·9→K-4 500mage 162026U1801:30.705 89.8%2nd A·8→K-4 2000mage 152025U1608:13.177 82.8%11th A·11→MK-1 4000mage 122022U1230:00.000 85.8%18th A·19→MK-1 5000mage 122022U1231:05.630 67.8%35th A·36→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122022U1204:57.810 78.7%6th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122022U1211:12.120 82.8%6th A·8→MK-2 4000mage 122022U1226:00.815 83.3%17th A·19→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.