Szatmári Kata
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 16
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th72.7%03:02.190
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-1 1000m→
5th75.4%06:45.400
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-1 18000m→
45th51.8%02:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th80.7%02:35.802
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in Open Women
K-4 200m→
Bronze92.5%00:48.984
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in Open Women
K-4 500m→
6th82.2%01:50.588
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Mixed
20232 seasons · best in 20232026K-4 1000m→
8th79.1%04:21.214
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-4 5000m→
4th78.3%22:17.953
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 500m
PB 01:50.588▲ 16.9 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:35.8022 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 172023U1803:02.190 72.7%4th A·4→K-1 1000mage 172023U1806:45.400 75.4%5th A·5→K-1 2000mage 162022U16—2nd A·2→K-1 18000mage 172023U1802:00:00.000 51.8%45th A·45→K-2 1000mage 172023U18—1st A·1→K-4 200mage 202026OPEN00:48.984 92.5%3rd A·5→K-4 1000mage 172023U1804:21.214 79.1%4th A·4→K-4 5000mage 172023U1822:17.953 78.3%4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.