Szatmári Zita
Miskolci Vasutas SC · 2012 to 2016
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
9th80.5%04:39.900
II. Középfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
5th91.1%10:00.710
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
K-1 4000m→
6th89.5%21:18.720
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
7th88.6%53:20.040
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 2000m→
2nd99.6%08:45.740
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U11 Women
20122 seasons · best in 20122013MK-1 5000m→
7th91.6%28:25.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:55.800
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Women
20132 seasons · best in 20132014
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th94.1%04:19.280
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Women
20142 seasons · best in 20142015K-2 4000m→
6th93.4%18:43.330
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
20142 seasons2015K-4 1000m→
6th87.1%04:12.280
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
4th94.2%10:50.060
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U11 Women
MK-2 5000m→
7th92.9%25:27.050
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:04.660
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:45.740▼ 3.6 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:19.280▼ 5.7 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 18:43.330▲ 3.0 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:55.800▼ 4.5 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142015U1404:39.900 80.5%6th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 132014U1310:00.710 91.1%12th A·20→K-1 4000mage 132014U1321:18.720 89.5%6th A·22→K-1 10000mage 132014U1353:20.040 88.6%7th A·14→K-4 1000mage 142015U1404:12.280 87.1%6th H·8→MK-1 5000mage 112012U1128:25.000 91.6%7th A·28→MK-2 2000mage 112012U1110:50.060 94.2%4th A·22→MK-2 5000mage 122013U1225:27.050 92.9%7th A·13→MK-4 2000mage 112012U1208:04.660 100.0%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.