Szavári Pál
Szekszárdi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th80.3%04:45.950
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
23rd77.4%09:55.882
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
32nd79.6%51:42.060
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.9%02:32.220
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th88.1%10:58.675
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver92.5%04:18.048
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-4 1000m→
7th91.2%03:44.979
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th95.4%09:06.614
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-2 5000m→
19th85.9%23:52.230
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 10000m→
17th91.5%47:52.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver94.5%04:07.819
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Mixed
20232 seasons2024MK-4 2000m→
12th83.2%08:46.760
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:06.614▲ 8.3 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0004 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 4000m
PB 16:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:07.819▲ 1.4 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142025U1404:45.950 80.3%4th H·6→K-1 2000mage 142025U1409:55.882 77.4%5th A·9→K-1 4000mage 142025U1412:00.00012th A·21→K-1 10000mage 142025U1451:42.060 79.6%32nd A·37→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1402:32.220 91.9%2nd A·4→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:44.979 91.2%4th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1204:18.048 92.5%2nd A·2→MK-2 5000mage 122023U1223:52.230 85.9%19th A·37→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1347:52.060 91.5%17th A·32→MK-4 2000mage 122023U1208:46.760 83.2%12th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.