Szécsi Robin
Békésszentandrási HSE · 2016 to 2019
- Starts
- 15
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th78.7%02:15.630
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
9th86.5%04:46.850
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 2000m→
29th83.9%09:56.220
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th88.4%03:11.260
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
8th76.7%07:35.848
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th73.4%04:43.210
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 2000m→
7th81.8%08:24.340
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
12th84.0%20:57.730
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
14th80.1%51:36.070
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 2000m→
33rd78.6%11:48.558
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:43.210▲ 2.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152019U1502:15.630 78.7%8th H·8→K-1 1000mage 152019U1504:46.850 86.5%9th H·10→K-1 2000mage 152019U1509:56.220 83.9%29th A·37→K-2 2000mage 142018U1408:24.340 81.8%7th A·9→K-2 4000mage 132017U1320:57.730 84.0%4th A·9→K-2 10000mage 132017U1351:36.070 80.1%14th A·15→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:11.260 88.4%6th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1207:35.848 76.7%8th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1211:48.558 78.6%24th A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.