Szeglet Bíborka
Patent Győr · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 55
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th94.9%02:01.445
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
4th94.2%04:14.275
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
4th99.1%08:22.627
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20232 seasons2026K-1 15000m→
5th96.6%01:02:36.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 2000m→
4th97.8%09:54.745
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd93.6%01:53.003
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
4th95.7%04:32.115
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-2 10000m→
9th89.6%46:36.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
3rd93.0%01:49.329
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
Bronze91.3%04:01.831
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
7th93.7%09:32.551
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-2 5000m→
8th88.0%23:15.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 10000m→
8th92.3%48:16.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
6th92.7%04:29.998
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
10th88.1%08:48.737
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:01.445▲ 6.4 pts since age 1411 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:53.003▲ 7.8 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:54.7455 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:32.551▲ 3.9 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:22.6274 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:48.737▲ 6.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 162026U1604:14.275 94.2%8th A·8→K-1 5000mage 142024U14—5th A·25→K-1 8000mage 162026U16—10th A·20→K-1 15000mage 162026U1601:02:36.000 96.6%5th A·30→K-2 1000mage 162026U1604:32.115 95.7%4th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142024U1446:36.120 89.6%9th A·15→K-4 500mage 162026U1601:49.329 93.0%2nd A·5→K-4 1000mage 132023U1404:01.831 91.3%2nd A·6→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1223:15.030 88.0%8th A·18→MK-2 10000mage 132023U1348:16.600 92.3%8th A·26→MK-4 1000mage 122022U1204:29.998 92.7%6th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.