Szegvári Benedek
Váci Kajak-Kenu SE · 2011 to 2021
- Starts
- 169
- Finals
- 78
- Wins
- 19
- Seasons
- 11
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th89.4%00:40.887
III. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons2019K-1 500m→
3rd95.9%01:42.226
IV. Középfutam · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20166 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 1000m→
2nd96.9%03:30.426
II. Előfutam · Felnőtt, parakenu és utánpótlás edzésverseny, 2020
Set in Senior Men
20148 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 2000m→
Bronze99.8%07:50.138
A Döntő · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20145 seasons2019K-1 4000m→
4th99.2%16:03.932
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20155 seasons · best in 20172020K-1 5000m→
Gold100.0%20:45.940
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U23 Men
K-1 10000m→
5th98.3%41:12.710
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
8th95.2%58:58.370
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 22000m→
10th75.9%01:42:01.000
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U17 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver97.7%02:01.092
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20153 seasons2018MK-1 2000m→
1st100.0%09:33.890
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
20114 seasons2014MK-1 4000m→
Gold100.0%21:12.330
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
Gold100.0%24:29.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U11 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013MK-1 10000m→
Gold100.0%51:27.490
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold99.9%02:43.410
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver91.6%07:09.240
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U11 Mixed
20122 seasons · best in 20122013
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th95.2%01:45.880
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th95.9%03:25.848
A Döntő · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20155 seasons2019K-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%15:41.180
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20152 seasons2019K-2 15000m→
Silver99.5%50:28.420
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
Silver97.6%01:27:22.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze95.7%03:22.690
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20162017MK-4 2000m→
Silver98.5%08:38.880
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
20132 seasons2014
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:30.426▲ 10.9 pts since age 1367 starts · 8 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:42.226▲ 15.6 pts since age 1523 starts · 6 seasons2019* fastest time in IV. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:25.848▲ 2.3 pts since age 1414 starts · 5 seasons2018* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:33.890▲ 7.1 pts since age 1012 starts · 4 seasons2014* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 4000m
PB 16:03.932▲ 4.3 pts since age 148 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:40.887▲ 8.8 pts since age 157 starts · 4 seasons2016* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:50.138▲ 11.7 pts since age 137 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:01.092▼ 2.3 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:22.690▲ 9.8 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:09.240▲ 6.6 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 58:58.3702 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 4000m
PB 15:41.180▲ 0.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:29.0002 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:38.880▼ 1.4 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 202021U2320:45.940 100.0%1st A·16→K-1 10000mage 142015U1441:12.710 98.3%5th A·35→K-1 22000mage 172018U1701:42:01.000 75.9%10th A·34→K-2 500mage 162017U1601:45.880 95.2%4th A·9→K-2 15000mage 162017U1650:28.420 99.5%2nd A·28→K-2 22000mage 182019U1801:27:22.000 97.6%2nd A·17→MK-1 4000mage 132014U1321:12.330 100.0%1st A·44→MK-1 10000mage 132014U1351:27.490 100.0%1st A·32→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132014U1302:43.410 99.9%1st A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.