Szegvári Szabolcs
Békésszentandrási HSE · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
2nd88.5%02:07.907
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
4th93.4%04:08.780
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 15000m→
28th88.3%01:07:59.290
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th87.4%02:31.652
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
30th77.8%11:48.280
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th79.3%07:24.630
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze95.2%01:45.170
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
Bronze97.9%03:42.761
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
5th90.9%07:55.543
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2022K-2 15000m→
21st90.0%01:00:49.770
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
5th96.3%09:35.350
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
14th85.5%22:51.410
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▼ 19.5 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:00.0009 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0006 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:55.543▲ 14.3 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:42.761▲ 7.6 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:35.350▲ 13.9 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 6000mage 132020U13—11th A·13→K-1 15000mage 162023U1601:07:59.290 88.3%28th A·39→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1402:31.652 87.4%5th A·9→K-2 500mage 152022U1601:45.170 95.2%1st A·2→K-2 15000mage 152022U1601:00:49.770 90.0%21st A·30→MK-1 2000mage 112018U1111:48.280 77.8%30th A·37→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1207:24.630 79.3%5th A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122019U1222:51.410 85.5%14th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.