Székely Anna
BKV Előre SC · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 60
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th87.4%00:48.637
IV. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági és U23-as válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
4th96.5%02:00.441
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-1 1000m→
3rd93.8%04:03.060
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
4th94.0%09:06.780
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-1 2000m→
Bronze97.1%10:14.220
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
20164 seasons2019MK-1 5000m→
15th86.7%24:25.690
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-1 6000m→
6th93.3%49:59.820
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
6th94.8%50:27.830
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th95.2%02:57.680
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th87.2%00:46.966
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-2 500m→
3rd89.7%01:59.230
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-2 15000m→
8th93.2%01:01:14.040
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
Bronze97.0%03:41.095
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
MK-4 2000m→
15th76.9%11:20.710
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:14.220▲ 17.5 pts since age 1017 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:06.780▲ 3.7 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:48.6373 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:25.690▲ 1.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1502:00.441 96.5%6th A·9→K-1 1000mage 142020U1404:03.060 93.8%3rd A·9→K-1 8000mage 142020U14—3rd A·8→K-2 200mage 152021U1800:46.966 87.2%9th A·9→K-2 500mage 152021U1601:59.230 89.7%4th A·5→K-2 1000mage 142020U16—2nd A·3→K-2 2000mage 152021U1605:00.0005th A·5→K-2 15000mage 152021U1601:01:14.040 93.2%8th A·16→K-4 1000mage 142020U1603:41.095 97.0%3rd A·9→MK-1 6000mage 122018U1249:59.820 93.3%6th A·14→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1350:27.830 94.8%6th A·41→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122018U1302:57.680 95.2%4th A·6→MK-4 2000mage 102016U1211:20.710 76.9%15th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.