Szekeres Benjamin
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2013 to 2014
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th90.4%00:40.210
II. Középfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
20132 seasons2014K-1 500m→
7th88.4%01:57.020
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
20132 seasons · best in 20132014K-1 1000m→
5th87.3%03:38.480
III. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
K-1 21000m→
22nd66.4%01:51:23.400
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze94.2%02:07.080
Döntő IV. · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 22000m→
21st88.4%02:45:34.170
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
4th92.5%01:29.300
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%02:55.260
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-4 4000m→
14th90.0%14:48.750
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:57.020▼ 2.1 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:40.210▲ 6.2 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 4000m
PB 14:48.7502 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 172013U1803:38.480 87.3%5th H·8→K-1 21000mage 172013U1801:51:23.400 66.4%22nd A·22→K-1 RELAY 600mage 182014U1802:07.080 94.2%3rd A·8→K-2 22000mage 172013U1802:45:34.170 88.4%21st A·21→K-4 500mage 182014U1801:29.300 92.5%3rd A·4→K-4 1000mage 182014U1802:55.260 100.0%1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.