Szélig Bence
Old Danube Óbudai Ganz · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 75
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th83.8%00:47.827
II. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20233 seasons2026C-1 500m→
5th79.6%02:18.251
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232026C-1 1000m→
7th86.8%04:45.118
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Bronze92.7%09:57.940
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons2024C-1 5000m→
14th80.9%30:00.000
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20212 seasons2026C-1 8000m→
Gold100.0%01:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Lupa-Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
4th95.9%53:23.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 15000m→
18th90.3%01:12:13.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024MC-1 2000m→
4th97.5%12:14.250
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
4th96.1%25:45.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th92.2%02:03.159
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-2 2000m→
8th94.6%09:06.992
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-2 15000m→
10th85.3%01:10:26.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:56.321
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze91.8%04:34.263
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:57.940▼ 6.6 pts since age 1313 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:18.251▲ 4.9 pts since age 1510 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:45.118▲ 3.1 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:47.827▲ 9.1 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:03.159▲ 2.5 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 30:00.000▼ 2.1 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:06.992▼ 4.3 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 53:23.060▼ 10.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:12:13.440▲ 7.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 132021U13—3rd A·10→C-1 8000mage 142022U1401:00:00.000 100.0%1st A·1→C-2 15000mage 152023U1501:10:26.840 85.3%10th A·12→IC-4 500mage 162024U1601:56.321 100.0%1st A·7→IC-4 1000mage 132021U1404:34.263 91.8%3rd A·7→MC-1 2000mage 122020U1212:14.250 97.5%1st A·2→MC-1 5000mage 122020U1225:45.350 96.1%1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.