Széll Kristóf
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 140
- Finals
- 79
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th91.6%02:01.130
II. Középfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
5th91.4%04:20.993
IV. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 2000m→
4th98.1%09:16.423
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222024C-1 10000m→
6th92.3%49:28.490
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 15000m→
7th95.1%01:07:52.260
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Örökmozgó Kupa, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
20192 seasons2020MC-1 5000m→
Silver99.9%24:45.910
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%01:46.117
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026C-2 1000m→
4th93.5%03:55.246
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2025C-2 2000m→
Silver100.0%08:37.677
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
C-2 14500m→
10th89.6%01:06:24.710
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
Bronze99.0%01:02:04.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 200m→
Bronze96.9%38.03
Final A · 2024 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U17 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025IC-4 500m→
6th93.2%01:48.293
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20223 seasons2024IC-4 1000m→
Bronze98.4%3:34.87
Final A · 2024 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U17 Men
20212 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 01:46.117▼ 0.8 pts since age 1529 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:20.993▼ 0.1 pts since age 1426 starts · 5 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:55.246▲ 2.9 pts since age 1324 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:01.130▲ 2.4 pts since age 1514 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:16.423▼ 3.3 pts since age 1313 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▲ 13.0 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:48.293▼ 0.8 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 1000m
PB 3:34.875 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 38.03▼ 7.4 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 49:28.490▼ 7.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:07:52.2602 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:37.6772 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 24:45.910▲ 14.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.