Szemán Linett
Váci Karakán · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 138
- Finals
- 91
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver96.0%00:49.004
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20206 seasons · best in 20222026C-1 500m→
3rd96.0%02:14.849
II. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Women
20206 seasons · best in 20232026C-1 1000m→
4th98.2%04:38.938
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20215 seasons · best in 20222026C-1 2000m→
5th93.9%10:24.241
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202022C-1 5000m→
5th89.2%28:49.808
Döntő I. · Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság és Világbajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212026C-1 10000m→
9th91.0%54:51.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Women
C-1 11000m→
4th95.7%55:38.760
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022C-1 14500m→
4th90.3%01:26:26.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in Senior Women
C-1 16000m→
Silver92.1%01:36:42.460
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2023
Set in Senior Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver95.8%00:47.499
A Döntő · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20205 seasons · best in 20222024C-2 500m→
1st93.3%02:06.876
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20205 seasons · best in 20222024C-2 1000m→
Silver95.5%04:29.167
A Döntő · Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság és Világbajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212024IC-4 500m→
Silver97.2%1:54.01
Final A · 2022 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in Junior Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:14.849▲ 0.3 pts since age 1636 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:49.004▲ 4.7 pts since age 1630 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:06.876▲ 2.9 pts since age 1623 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:38.938▼ 5.3 pts since age 1715 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:47.499▲ 4.4 pts since age 169 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:24.241▲ 0.8 pts since age 167 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:29.167▼ 3.8 pts since age 176 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 28:49.808▲ 4.0 pts since age 173 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 11000m
PB 55:38.760▲ 2.3 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.