Szetei Zoltán
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2016 to 2018
- Starts
- 15
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
13th89.1%10:11.860
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th91.8%02:27.030
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 2000m→
20th85.3%12:35.940
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver90.8%06:41.620
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th81.3%04:38.840
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
6th86.8%07:55.130
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
13th85.5%48:22.230
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 2000m→
32nd79.0%11:44.833
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th97.9%07:53.800
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 4000m→
5th96.1%17:54.870
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:27.030▲ 7.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132017U1310:11.860 89.1%13th A·18→K-2 1000mage 132017U1404:38.840 81.3%5th H·7→K-2 2000mage 142018U1407:55.130 86.8%6th A·9→K-2 10000mage 132017U1348:22.230 85.5%13th A·15→MK-1 2000mage 122016U1212:35.940 85.3%20th A·34→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:41.620 90.8%2nd A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1211:44.833 79.0%32nd A·42→MK-4 2000mage 132017U1307:53.800 97.9%4th A·16→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1317:54.870 96.1%1st A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.