Szigeti Zalán
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 66
- Finals
- 54
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th75.7%05:15.090
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
8th89.4%08:38.495
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
21st80.8%47:09.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
19th78.0%11:39.694
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%03:51.751
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th83.8%01:55.630
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
3rd85.5%04:18.412
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%43:42.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
K-4 500m→
6th94.1%01:42.487
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze98.3%03:46.698
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:56.607
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th95.5%09:11.482
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-2 5000m→
4th96.2%20:49.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold98.2%03:57.724
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.7%07:43.109
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
Bronze75.8%24:33.690
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U10 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:38.495▲ 5.1 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:11.482▲ 7.1 pts since age 119 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.0008 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:55.630▲ 2.7 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
6 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:39.6944 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 03:57.724▲ 12.7 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:43.109▲ 6.5 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 03:51.751▲ 11.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1405:15.090 75.7%6th H·9→K-1 10000mage 142026U1447:09.000 80.8%21st A·41→K-2 10000mage 132025U1343:42.330 100.0%1st A·8→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:42.487 94.1%6th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:46.698 98.3%3rd A·9→MK-2 5000mage 122024U1220:49.930 96.2%4th A·30→MK-4 5000mage 102022U1024:33.690 75.8%3rd A·4→PC-2 2000mage 122024U12—3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.