Szilágyi Áron
Naturland Mosonmagyaróvári VSE · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
6th89.4%09:48.560
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
21st86.0%51:58.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th83.3%11:18.370
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U11 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver92.7%04:19.816
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th74.7%02:19.550
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th82.5%09:01.694
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Silver99.9%09:46.650
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
8th88.4%22:40.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U11 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 500m→
8th82.6%02:12.115
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th90.2%04:42.586
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
20th84.2%10:00.483
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:18.370▲ 15.5 pts since age 106 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:40.110▲ 8.8 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132026U1309:48.560 89.4%6th A·10→K-1 5000mage 132026U13—3rd A·8→K-1 10000mage 132026U1351:58.000 86.0%21st A·38→K-2 500mage 132026U1402:19.550 74.7%8th A·9→K-2 2000mage 132026U1309:01.694 82.5%4th A·4→MK-1 5000mage 122025U12—12th A·32→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122025U1204:19.816 92.7%2nd A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122025U1209:46.650 99.9%2nd A·7→MK-4 500mage 132026U1302:12.115 82.6%8th A·9→MK-4 1000mage 122025U1204:42.586 90.2%4th A·6→MK-4 2000mage 122025U1210:00.483 84.2%20th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.