Szirmai Előd
Szabó Attila Kenu Akadémia · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th79.0%00:50.612
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
8th87.9%02:16.548
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 1000m→
7th87.8%04:54.924
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 2000m→
19th70.0%13:00.000
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 4000m→
13th64.8%29:31.380
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 5000m→
13th83.7%28:58.188
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
13th87.9%01:12:50.140
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th85.9%03:18.518
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 2000m→
31st52.0%20:00.000
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th88.6%02:06.350
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 1000m→
6th85.9%04:42.339
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025C-2 2000m→
10th87.4%09:10.335
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025C-2 4000m→
5th65.4%35:40.120
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 10000m→
11th74.1%59:22.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
6th93.5%01:01:56.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%02:03.020
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20223 seasons · best in 20242025IC-4 1000m→
Bronze90.9%04:02.695
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
PC-2 2000m→
6th75.2%15:24.129
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
18th45.3%02:02:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:54.924▲ 5.4 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:06.350▲ 15.7 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 2000m
PB 09:10.335▲ 6.1 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 13:00.0004 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:42.3394 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 02:03.020▲ 3.3 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:50.6122 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 28:58.1882 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:12:50.140▲ 5.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:18.518▲ 13.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:01:56.330▲ 3.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 172026U1802:16.548 87.9%2nd A·2→C-1 4000mage 132022U1329:31.380 64.8%13th A·15→C-2 4000mage 132022U1435:40.120 65.4%5th A·5→C-2 10000mage 142023U1459:22.920 74.1%11th A·11→IC-4 1000mage 162025U1604:02.695 90.9%3rd A·4→MC-1 2000mage 122021U1206:00.0006th A·7→MC-1 4000mage 122021U12—6th A·6→PC-2 2000mage 132022U1315:24.129 75.2%1st A·1→PC-2 10000mage 132022U1302:02:00.000 45.3%18th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.