Szirt Domonkos István
MTK · 2017 to 2020
- Starts
- 29
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th81.7%04:11.750
VI. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
4th87.0%09:48.280
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 8000m→
4th93.2%32:46.740
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold87.3%02:24.594
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze95.6%10:32.020
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 5000m→
11th88.0%23:58.680
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze90.7%04:12.850
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver99.3%05:55.000
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
6th91.7%08:21.508
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
4th97.8%41:12.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 2000m→
5th95.0%10:55.610
Döntő I. · A-Híd Építő Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
19th84.6%22:54.410
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:32.020▼ 0.3 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:55.610▲ 17.8 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:54.4102 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 132020U1404:11.750 81.7%5th H·8→K-1 2000mage 132020U1309:48.280 87.0%4th A·17→K-1 8000mage 132020U1332:46.740 93.2%4th A·18→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:24.594 87.3%1st A·7→K-2 2000mage 132020U1308:21.508 91.7%2nd A·8→K-2 10000mage 132020U1341:12.000 97.8%4th A·13→MK-1 5000mage 122019U1223:58.680 88.0%11th A·32→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:12.850 90.7%3rd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1205:55.000 99.3%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.