Szkárosi Laura
Csepel · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 82
- Finals
- 60
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold90.3%00:51.740
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 500m→
4th90.8%02:23.145
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20185 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:43.030
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
9th89.2%10:56.931
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20184 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 5000m→
5th90.3%26:19.710
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20183 seasons · best in 20182022C-1 6000m→
11th71.6%01:00:00.000
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-1 10000m→
7th89.3%54:03.340
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 11000m→
Silver99.2%01:05:56.800
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th85.4%00:53.854
I. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági és U23-as válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
C-2 500m→
5th91.7%02:15.115
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 1000m→
Silver98.1%04:35.737
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
C-2 5000m→
Silver98.4%23:06.663
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
C-2 10000m→
Bronze89.9%54:22.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Women
IC-4 500m→
Bronze81.4%02:01.283
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Mixed
20182 seasons2019IC-4 1000m→
4th84.4%04:07.366
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:23.145▲ 12.7 pts since age 1421 starts · 5 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 00:51.740▲ 3.6 pts since age 1515 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:56.931▼ 2.7 pts since age 1410 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:43.030▲ 13.5 pts since age 177 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:15.115▼ 12.9 pts since age 177 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 26:19.710▲ 1.4 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 54:03.340▼ 1.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 11000m
PB 01:05:56.800▲ 0.4 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:01.283▼ 0.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:07.366▲ 10.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.