Szkárosi Máté Péter
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 69
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze92.6%00:47.160
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2021C-1 500m→
4th94.9%02:10.590
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 1000m→
7th85.1%04:17.110
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 2000m→
4th93.1%10:04.170
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 6000m→
6th88.3%48:40.180
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-1 15000m→
15th92.2%01:10:53.910
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 18000m→
14th87.4%01:41:50.880
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:37.120
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze86.6%00:45.068
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-2 500m→
4th85.2%01:59.666
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021C-2 1000m→
Silver92.8%03:49.990
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-2 5000m→
4th94.0%24:39.900
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-2 18000m→
11th86.6%01:36:00.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze86.9%04:00.378
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:10.590▲ 8.6 pts since age 1518 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:17.110▲ 8.9 pts since age 1616 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 00:47.160▲ 6.0 pts since age 169 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:04.170▲ 4.7 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:59.666▼ 1.5 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:37.1203 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 15000m
PB 01:10:53.910▲ 9.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:00.378▲ 6.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.