Szkárosi Szabina
Csepel · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 78
- Finals
- 64
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th91.2%00:56.730
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Women
20202 seasons2021C-1 500m→
4th88.1%02:27.546
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20185 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 1000m→
4th88.4%05:29.352
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
Bronze93.0%10:53.650
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20193 seasons2021C-1 10000m→
11th88.3%53:58.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons2021C-1 11000m→
11th88.8%59:58.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze83.8%03:07.480
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th85.4%00:53.854
I. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági és U23-as válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
C-2 500m→
Silver97.2%02:16.300
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 1000m→
Silver99.5%04:43.497
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
C-2 2000m→
Bronze81.2%11:03.340
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
Silver94.0%52:01.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020IC-4 500m→
Bronze78.2%02:04.606
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020IC-4 1000m→
6th78.0%04:27.776
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020PC-2 2000m→
Bronze92.7%11:58.810
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
11th75.8%01:06:39.800
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:27.546▲ 2.1 pts since age 1317 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▼ 3.2 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:56.730▲ 9.7 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:16.300▼ 10.0 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:29.352▼ 2.6 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:27.776▼ 17.8 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:04.606▲ 4.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 53:58.530▲ 4.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 11000m
PB 59:58.060▼ 4.6 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 10000m
PB 52:01.920▲ 11.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 162021U16—1st A·4→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1403:07.480 83.8%2nd A·3→C-2 200mage 162021U1800:53.854 85.4%6th H·6→C-2 1000mage 172022U1804:43.497 99.5%2nd A·3→C-2 2000mage 142019U1411:03.340 81.2%2nd A·2→C-2 4000mage 162021U16—1st A·1→PC-2 2000mage 132018U1311:58.810 92.7%3rd A·7→PC-2 10000mage 132018U1301:06:39.800 75.8%11th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.