Sztipánkovich Tódor Bálint
Csepel · 2015 to 2022
- Starts
- 103
- Finals
- 74
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th93.3%00:46.520
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
3rd90.5%02:02.012
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20202022C-1 1000m→
Bronze95.9%03:48.210
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20192022C-1 2000m→
7th82.5%09:21.603
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons2020C-1 4000m→
4th78.6%25:12.230
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
C-1 5000m→
6th92.2%24:38.510
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 10000m→
14th83.7%55:18.020
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018C-1 15000m→
10th91.7%01:11:42.190
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-1 18000m→
11th88.3%01:40:52.200
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver93.7%02:47.630
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20164 seasons2019MC-1 2000m→
5th95.5%12:39.770
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th84.6%02:05.414
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:08.520
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2022C-2 2000m→
Silver96.5%09:18.130
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-2 5000m→
Bronze94.6%20:19.785
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-2 18000m→
10th87.1%01:35:29.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze95.7%01:53.039
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2022IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:45.046
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20184 seasons2022PC-2 2000m→
4th77.5%14:10.000
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:48.210▲ 10.1 pts since age 1426 starts · 5 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 02:02.012▲ 11.4 pts since age 1524 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:21.603▲ 0.9 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:47.630▲ 18.0 pts since age 124 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:45.046▲ 10.3 pts since age 164 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:08.520▲ 14.3 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:53.039▲ 11.4 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 55:18.020▲ 9.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 172021U1800:46.520 93.3%6th A·9→C-1 4000mage 132017U1325:12.230 78.6%4th A·8→C-1 5000mage 172021U1824:38.510 92.2%6th A·11→C-1 15000mage 152019U1501:11:42.190 91.7%10th A·24→C-1 18000mage 172021U1801:40:52.200 88.3%3rd A·4→C-2 500mage 152019U1502:05.414 84.6%4th A·5→C-2 2000mage 152019U1609:18.130 96.5%2nd A·3→C-2 5000mage 182022U1820:19.785 94.6%3rd A·6→C-2 18000mage 172021U1801:35:29.150 87.1%10th A·14→MC-1 2000mage 122016U1212:39.770 95.5%5th A·7→PC-2 2000mage 112015U1214:10.000 77.5%4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.