Szűcs Benedek
Kajak-Kenu Club Szarvas · 2016 to 2019
- Starts
- 30
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 10000m→
21st80.9%49:06.500
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
25th84.5%01:06:54.250
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th78.8%02:29.795
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
17th88.2%11:43.220
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
19th84.6%25:26.410
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
29th85.5%55:57.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th88.0%06:54.410
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th75.8%01:58.822
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th82.2%04:44.060
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-2 2000m→
18th86.1%09:02.730
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 15000m→
20th84.1%01:01:30.630
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
6th76.3%01:48.783
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th79.6%04:19.180
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
18th87.9%08:00.373
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
25th83.9%11:04.189
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
22nd88.1%22:29.160
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
15th86.1%08:58.410
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 4000m→
12th87.6%19:39.150
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:29.795▼ 4.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:43.220▲ 5.1 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:02.730▼ 1.9 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 152019U1513:00.00013th A·14→K-1 10000mage 142018U1449:06.500 80.9%21st A·27→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:06:54.250 84.5%25th A·38→K-2 500mage 152019U1501:58.822 75.8%9th H·9→K-2 1000mage 152019U1504:44.060 82.2%6th H·6→K-2 15000mage 152019U1501:01:30.630 84.1%20th A·23→K-4 500mage 152019U1601:48.783 76.3%6th H·7→K-4 1000mage 152019U1604:19.180 79.6%6th A·6→K-4 2000mage 152019U1608:00.373 87.9%18th A·19→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1325:26.410 84.6%19th A·25→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1355:57.000 85.5%29th A·39→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:54.410 88.0%4th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1211:04.189 83.9%18th A·26→MK-2 5000mage 122016U1222:29.160 88.1%22nd A·32→MK-4 2000mage 132017U1308:58.410 86.1%15th A·16→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1319:39.150 87.6%12th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.