Szücs Nóra Csenge
Csepel · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 70
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Silver91.2%02:08.076
B Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
6th89.1%04:26.074
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
7th92.9%09:36.105
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 10000m→
16th87.9%50:42.320
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
8th92.6%10:32.061
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Women
20223 seasons2024MK-1 4000m→
8th82.2%31:41.290
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 5000m→
12th86.1%26:53.400
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th87.5%01:57.865
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-2 1000m→
4th91.8%04:17.124
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
Bronze99.5%08:27.962
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-2 15000m→
8th92.8%01:00:37.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
1st97.3%01:35.914
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
6th93.7%03:45.024
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 147.1 pts since age 1113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:08.076▲ 1.4 pts since age 1410 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:26.074▲ 0.4 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:36.105▼ 3.2 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:35.914▲ 13.5 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 200mage 152026U15—3rd A·10→K-1 4000mage 142025U1413:00.00013th A·17→K-1 10000mage 142025U1450:42.320 87.9%16th A·23→K-2 500mage 152026U1601:57.865 87.5%3rd A·4→K-2 1000mage 132024U1404:17.124 91.8%5th A·7→K-2 2000mage 152026U1608:27.962 99.5%2nd A·7→K-2 15000mage 152026U1601:00:37.000 92.8%8th A·14→K-4 1000mage 152026U1803:45.024 93.7%6th A·6→MK-1 4000mage 112022U1131:41.290 82.2%8th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 122023U1226:53.400 86.1%12th A·19→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.