Szűcs Réka Zita
Lábatlani Sirályok VSE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th83.0%02:22.900
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U16 Women
K-1 1000m→
8th82.7%04:53.728
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
K-1 2000m→
21st84.2%10:04.514
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Women
K-1 15000m→
18th84.8%01:15:58.820
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
Silver92.5%11:26.400
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 10000m→
12th87.7%55:31.830
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th81.8%04:53.272
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th82.9%02:24.170
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
12th93.0%09:51.760
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
9th79.9%02:08.335
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
K-4 1000m→
6th85.6%04:28.695
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 5000m→
Bronze82.6%20:41.146
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MK-2 2000m→
4th96.9%09:22.310
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
13th75.9%26:22.410
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 1000m→
5th89.3%04:17.566
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
11th88.4%08:37.181
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Women
20203 seasons2022MK-4 5000m→
Bronze96.2%21:00.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:04.5148 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:51.7603 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:37.181▲ 10.4 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:15:58.820▲ 1.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 5000m
PB 20:41.146▼ 3.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:17.566▼ 1.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162025U1602:22.900 83.0%9th A·9→K-1 1000mage 152024U1504:53.728 82.7%8th H·9→K-2 500mage 132022U1402:24.170 82.9%5th A·6→K-2 1000mage 132022U1404:00.0004th A·7→K-4 500mage 162025U1802:08.335 79.9%9th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:28.695 85.6%5th A·6→MK-1 5000mage 132022U13—3rd A·13→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1355:31.830 87.7%12th A·20→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:53.272 81.8%4th A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1209:22.310 96.9%2nd A·7→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1126:22.410 75.9%13th A·14→MK-4 5000mage 122021U1221:00.940 96.2%3rd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.