Tábori Endre
Pécsi Kajak-Kenu Club · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 76
- Finals
- 51
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th81.7%02:09.266
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th90.3%03:55.307
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
14th92.5%08:18.832
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
K-1 15000m→
15th86.2%01:07:13.270
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026MK-1 2000m→
12th92.1%10:23.248
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
17th85.1%24:46.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th87.5%01:43.879
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 15000m→
27th87.2%01:02:12.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
5th86.0%01:34.640
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
4th87.6%03:21.651
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
Bronze98.6%06:47.741
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th95.6%10:40.430
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
5th69.4%05:26.193
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th88.8%09:00.499
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:55.307▼ 11.5 pts since age 1419 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:43.879▲ 3.0 pts since age 1512 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 7.1 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:34.640▼ 5.4 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:21.651▲ 0.7 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:46.6603 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 11:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:07:13.270▼ 5.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 15000m
PB 01:02:12.2502 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:40.4302 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162026U1602:09.266 81.7%5th H·8→K-1 2000mage 152025U1508:18.832 92.5%8th A·21→K-2 4000mage 162026U16—1st A·3→K-4 2000mage 152025U1606:47.741 98.6%3rd A·3→MK-1 4000mage 112021U11—6th A·17→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112021U1103:00.000 100.0%3rd A·6→MK-4 1000mage 112021U1105:26.193 69.4%5th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 112021U1109:00.499 88.8%4th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.